Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how [Your Real Estate Website Name] (“we,” “us,” or “our”) collects, uses, shares, and protects user information obtained through our website eyo.homes, and any other related services we provide. By accessing or using our website and services, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

**1. Information We Collect**

We may collect personal information from you when you use our website or services, including but not limited to:

– Name
– Email address
– Phone number
– Address
– IP address
– Device information
– Usage data
– Payment information (if applicable)

**2. How We Use Your Information**

We may use the information we collect for the following purposes:

– Providing and improving our services
– Communicating with you
– Customizing your experience
– Processing transactions
– Preventing fraud and ensuring security
– Complying with legal obligations

**3. Sharing of Information**

We may share your information with third parties, including:

– Service providers who assist us in operating our website and providing our services
– Legal authorities if required by law or to protect our rights
– Business partners for marketing purposes (with your consent)

**4. Data Retention**

We will retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

**5. Your Rights**

You have the right to:

– Access your personal information
– Update or correct your personal information
– Request the deletion of your personal information
– Object to the processing of your personal information
– Request the restriction of processing your personal information
– Withdraw your consent for processing your personal information

**6. International Data Transfers**

Your personal information may be transferred to and processed in countries outside of Ghana, where data protection laws may differ. By using our website and services, you consent to such transfers.

**7. Cookies and Tracking Technologies**

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies to collect information about your use of our website and services.

**8. Third-Party Links**

Our website may contain links to third-party websites or services that are not owned or controlled by us. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these third parties.

**9. Children’s Privacy**

Our website and services are not intended for children under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 18.

**10. Changes to This Privacy Policy**

We reserve the right to update or change this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be effective immediately upon posting the updated Privacy Policy on our website.

**11. Contact Us**

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via email.com

**Ghanaian Laws and International Compliance**

This Privacy Policy is designed to comply with the data protection laws of Ghana, including but not limited to the Data Protection Act, 2012 (Act 843). Additionally, we strive to adhere to international standards for data privacy and protection, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) for users located in the European Union.

Newletter Sign Up


Market

© Eyo Homes - All rights reserved

Compare listings

Compare